KEARNEY — The University of Nebraska at Kearney has announced its fall dean’s list.

Students who are on the dean’s list have at least a 3.5 grade point average.

Central Nebraska students on the dean’s list include:

ALBION: Kendra Gonzalez, Jonathan Merten, Jacob Nore, Bailey Reigle, Hailey Schademann, Hannah Schmitz, Karlie Tisthammer and Keiley Tisthammer

ANSELMO: Mattie Bumgarner, Jalea Chandler, Megan Christen and Jesica Spanel

ANSLEY: Falan Ryan

ASHTON: Morgan Curlo and Kaci Kuszak

AURORA: Alena Carlson, Cheyanne Diessner, Grant Fox, Arianna Grudzinski, Shelby Janzen, Justin Joyce, Jacalyn Kliewer, Kennedy Krejdl, Kiersten Lubke, Aubrie Noriega-Waldemar, Carleigh Novak, Ashley Pachta, Laine SaBell, Alex Sellers and Larisa Spencer

AYR: Emma Allen, Sydney Dierks and Trace Ockinga

BRADSHAW: Ian Heaton

BROKEN BOW: Tanner Butler, Delani Haines, Kaytlyn Nienaber, Samuel Schendt, Ashley Schnase, Weston Walz and Ellie Wells

BURWELL: Kale Gideon, Lily Gideon, Shea Jeffres, Shayley Phillipps and Kassi Plock

CAIRO: Jalynn Ellenwood, Wyatt Gleason, Madison Myers and Allan Osburn

CALLAWAY: Erin Johnson, Mikayla McFate and Savannah Weverka

CENTRAL CITY: Christina Bailey, Curtis Bailey, Emily Beaver, Mitchell Carlson, Jonathan Dockweiler, Cheyenne Glines, Shanna Laucomer, Amanda Macke and Lindsey Sawyers

CHAPMAN: Nicholas Knuth

COMSTOCK: Karson Kirwan

DANNEBROG: Levi Rosenquist

DONIPHAN: Trey Sterner

ERICSON: Jacob Curry

FARWELL: Tahya Jerabek and Hannah Koperski

FULLERTON: Katlyn Nathan, Emma Voichahoske and Joshua Wetovick

GENOA: Jamie Drozd

GIBBON: Nathaniel Allan, Ethan Christensen, Rachel Danielson, Collin Dorszynski, Jared Dorszynski, Wilfredo Martinez, Wuilian Martinez, Samantha Mercer and Faith Tracy

GILTNER: Brooke Good, Taylor Greathouse, Dayne Hinrichs, Corey Hoelck, Trevor Linden and Kylie Schwab

GRAND ISLAND (A-M): Uriel Anchondo, Katelin Arndt, Demi Arres, Eduardo Avalos Trimino, Jonah Bales, Reid Bednar, Sierra Bixenmann, Destiny Blatchley, Aaron Borer, Lindsay Borer, Michelle Boroff, Emily Broadwell, Kylie Broich, Kari Cadwalader, Thomas Childers, Briana Cleveland, Alisha DeHart, Hannah Eberl, Hayley Ehlers, Arianna Elstermeier, Bryce Emde, Oscar Erives, Dylan Espinoza, Aubrey Fisher, Regina Forbes, Lauren Geiger, Megan Gydesen, Thomas Haith, Isaac Hansen, Shannon Hassel, Aleah Johnson, Daniel Keeling, Jennifer Kelly, Jacquelyn King, Payton Kinne, Riley Krolikowski, Emily Laub, Brooke Lee, Mallory Lemburg, Sebastiana Mateo-Domingo, Thomas McFarland, MacKenzie McNeel.

GRAND ISLAND (N-Z): Atalia Najera, Alyssa Olbricht, Andrean Olson, Veronica Ontiveros, Seth Ostdiek, Osaira Ovando, Kaylee Petsch, Brennan Probasco, Scarlett Prorok, Sarah Rathman, Jessica Reha, Jacob Rodriguez-Rojas, Haley Roush, Timothy Sikes, Abigail Spiehs, Hope Stanton, Broc Stuhr, Ashlyn Sutherland, Luke Sutherland, Samantha Svoboda, Taylor Tammen, Braden Trosper, Aryanna Warner, Jerome Watson, Alyssa Wells, Hannah Wilson, Abigayle Zoellner and Rachel Zulkoski

GREELEY: Keely Butcher and Abegail Cuizon

HASTINGS: Cooper Blunck, Joshua Bohlke, Taylor Bunde, Tyler Clay, Ashley Dalland, Phoebe Dunbar, Justin Engberg, Alexis Henry, Joseph Keele, Bailey Kopisch, Hannah Lonowski, Graciella Lopez, Haley Mazour, Brendon Menke, Bryant Menke, Richard Norris, Jacob O’Grady, Kailee Pohlson, Will Rosno, Nicholas Sadd, Javier Torres, Tara Vazquez-Alarcon, Sarah Waite and Rachel Witt

HENDERSON: Leslie Braun and Olivia Casper

JUNIATA: Sarah Barfknecht, Miranda Harpham, Nathaniel Kiolbasa, Montana Konen, Hannah Krabel, Camryn Rasmussen, Breckon Reed and Justin Vrooman

KENESAW: Max Beal, Bricyn Jameson, Chance McKimmey, Haley Schukei, Caleb Weiler and Jacob Weiler

LITCHFIELD: Corbin Snow and Rachel Snow

LOUP CITY: Tyler Fieldgrove, Heather Harrison and Jamie Ward

MARQUETTE: Jordan Christenson, Taylor Lenz and Bradley Schoch

ORD: Harrison Benton, Jenna Hagstrom, Jena Horner, Kelcie Rogers, Brooke Rowse, Kora Severance and Estrella Vera Chavez

OSCEOLA: Christian Schleif and Elizabeth Yungdahl

PALMER: Alyssa Donahey and Rachel Thompson

PHILLIPS: Rylee Johnson

PLEASANTON: Adrienne Falk, Meghan Fisher, Meghan Kratzer, Keegan Lindner, Emily Mollring, Shelby Nichols, Madeline Paitz and Austin Phillips

RAVENNA: Sadie Fiddelke, Adyson Otte, Mary Steele and Cydney Turek

ROCKVILLE: Grace McDonald

ROSELAND: Joslyn Grabill and Elizabeth Trausch

ST. EDWARD: Jenna Oberhauser

ST. LIBORY: Joshua Meyer and Nicholas Meyer

ST. PAUL: Marissa Baker, Rebecca Bentz, Jarred Hulinsky, Alexis Sack, Shelby Smith, Emma Thede, Noah Thede, Secelia Koch and Chelsey Costello

SARGENT: Brayden Davis, Jennifer Hart, Alexander Horky, Tristian Oxford and Corrine Slagle

SCOTIA: Allayna Benson, Rusty Hermsmeyer, Noah Jensen and Summer Smith

SHELBY: Sydnie Adams, Brianna Garcia, Joshua Garcia, Sarah Godejohn, Haley King and Nicholas Vavricek

SHELTON: Kelsey Anderson, Michael Cornelius, Grant Gannon and Jordyn Leffler

SILVER CREEK: Wynn Cannon and Kole Prososki

SPALDING: Amber Berger, Molly Berger, Valeria Lozano and Becky Schmeits

TRUMBULL: Tristan Larson

WOLBACH: Jadie Rother and MaKenna Rother

WOOD RIVER: Jazmin Matias Trejo, Allison Moss, Jessica Moss, Samantha Moss, Grant Packer, Abigail Parlin, Haley Parlin, Jocelyn Rauert, Kyle Schultz, Jacqueline Segura and Cassidy Weiss

Load comments