KEARNEY — The University of Nebraska at Kearney has announced students who earned a place on the dean’s list for the spring semester.

Students on the dean’s list earned a 3.5 grade point average or better on a 4.0 scale.

Central Nebraska students on the list include:

ALBION: Ronald Gonzalez, Jonathan Merten, Jacob Nore, Bailey Reigle, Hailey Schademann, Keiley Tisthammer, Karley Zoucha

ALDA: Brian Ramirez

ANSELMO: Mattie Bumgarner, Megan Christen, Jesica Spanel

ANSLEY: Falan Ryan

ARCADIA: Ashley Einspahr, Courtney Gould, Sheridan Holcomb

ASHTON: Morgan Curlo, Kaci Kuszak

AURORA: Macy Brown, Alena Carlson, Tiffany Conrad, Grant Fox, Shelby Hoffmann, Justin Joyce, Jacalyn Kliewer, Kennedy Krejdl, Carleigh Novak, Ashley Pachta, Timothy Peterson, Laine SaBell, Larisa Spencer

AYR: Emma Allen, Sydney Dierks, Trace Ockinga

BARTLETT: Samantha Schmidt

BROKEN BOW: Tanner Butler, Delani Haines, Kaytlyn Nienaber, Carson Quackenbush, Samuel Schendt, Weston Walz, Ellie Wells

BURWELL: Baden Copsey, Brooke Eddy, Shayley Phillipps, Kassi Plock

CAIRO: Shelby Budde, Jalynn Ellenwood, Wyatt Gleason, Madison Myers, Diana Ramirez Laguna

CALLAWAY: Wryleigh Doyle, Mikayla McFate, Savannah Weverka

CENTRAL CITY: Curtis Bailey, Emily Beaver, Jonathan Dockweiler, Amanda Macke

COMSTOCK: Zoe Ritz

DANNEBROG: Cheyenne Glines, Emily Serr

DONIPHAN: Bianca Diaz, Chet Quist, Trey Sterner

FARWELL: Tahya Jerabek, Hannah Koperski

FULLERTON: Joshua Wetovick, Kristen Wetovick

GIBBON: Nathaniel Allan, Nathaniel Converse, Collin Dorszynski, Samantha Mercer, Osmin Rodriguez, Macey Stall, Faith Tracy, Morgan Wadkins-Meyer

GILTNER: Corey Hoelck, Kylie Schwab

GRAND ISLAND (A-M): Uriel Anchondo, Megan Anderson, Demi Arres, Jonah Bales, Adyle Barraza, Reid Bednar, Mandy Berry, Sierra Bixenmann, Aaron Borer, Lindsay Borer, Michelle Boroff, Emily Broadwell, Kylie Broich, Colin Carroll, Thomas Childers, Emma Collins, Alisha DeHart, Valeria Denman, Kathryn Durand, Hannah Eberl, Hayley Ehlers, Arianna Elstermeier, Oscar Erives, Dylan Espinoza, Regina Forbes, Miguel Guzman, Megan Gydesen, Thomas Haith, Isaac Hansen, Dayana Hernandez, Cheyenne Hillman, Eric Ingebretsen, Jada Jensen, Aleah Johnson, Daniel Keeling, Jacquelyn King, Lydia Koubek, Riley Krolikowski, Brooke Lee, Evan Ludwig, Stephanie Matal, Sebastiana Mateo-Domingo, Thomas McFarland, MacKenzie McNeel

GRAND ISLAND (N-Z): Alyssa Olbricht, Andrean Olson, Veronica Ontiveros, Seth Ostdiek, Osaira Ovando, Cassandra Pokorney, Scarlett Prorok, Abigail Richling, Haley Roush, Treyten Ruhl, Thomas Ruvalcaba, Abner Salas, Timothy Sikes, Addison Simmons, Hope Stanton, Lindsay Stryker, Broc Stuhr, Ashlyn Sutherland, Taylor Tammen, Braden Trosper, Carlos Vargas Castano, Aryanna Warner, McKenna Watson, Alyssa Wells, Spencer Wichert, Hannah Wilson, Rachel Zulkoski

HASTINGS: Cheyanne Axtell, Cooper Blunck, Joshua Bohlke, Taylor Bunde, Phoebe Dunbar, Justin Engberg, Andrea Gartner, Joseph Keele, Sydney Kerr, Bailey Kopisch, Dylan Lemke, Morgan Long, Hannah Lonowski, Graciella Lopez, Haley Mazour, Brendon Menke, Bryant Menke, Hannah Mieth, Miranda Niemeyer, Richard Norris, Jacob O’Grady, Tate Pfeifer, Kailee Pohlson, Beatriz Ramirez, Will Rosno, Carrisa Sanchez, Dayton Sealey, Katelyn Shriver, Rishav Srivastava, Tavia Steenson, Sarah Waite, Emma Wellensiek, Rachel Witt

HENDERSON: Leslie Braun, Olivia Casper

JUNIATA: Sarah Barfknecht, Hannah Krabel, Camryn Rasmussen, Breckon Reed, Emilea Rogers, Justin Vrooman

KENESAW: Max Beal, Chance McKimmey, Ty McKimmey, Jamie Peshek, Haley Schukei, Caleb Weiler, Jacob Weiler, Teressa Wiles

LITCHFIELD: Erin Finley, Corbin Snow, Rachel Snow

LOUP CITY: Sydney Badura, Heather Harrison

MARQUETTE: Jordan Elizabeth Christenson

ORD: Harrison Benton, Jenessa Grooms, Jenna Hagstrom, Jena Horner, Brooke Rowse, Kora Severance, Esmeralda Chavez, Dylan Wilson

OSCEOLA: Christian Schleif

PALMER: Rachel Proehl Thompson

PHILLIPS: Rylee Johnson, Shayla Steenson

PLEASANTON: Adrienne Falk, Corryn Falk, Meghan Fisher, Meghan Kratzer, MacKenzie Metz, Emily Mollring, Madeline Paitz

POLK: Kyler Van Housen

RAVENNA: Rachel Baustert, Breanna Douglas, Sadie Fiddelke, Adyson Otte, Sophia Schroeder, Cydney Turek

ROCKVILLE: Grace McDonald

ROSELAND: Joslyn Grabill, Elizabeth Trausch

ST. EDWARD: Tara Buettner, Jenna Oberhauser, Jacob Riggs-Ramage, Nicholas Meyer

ST. PAUL: Michael Allen, Marissa Baker, Rebecca Bentz, Secelia Koch, Chelsey Costello, Lauren Grecsek, Alexis Sack, Nickolas Schultz, Emma Thede, Noah Thede, Analeiah Zamora

SARGENT: Alexander Horky, Tristian Oxford, Corrine Slagle

SCOTIA: Rusty Hermsmeyer, Noah Jensen, Shelby Smith, Summer Smith

SHELBY: Sydnie Adams, Brianna Garcia, Sarah Godejohn, Agustin Ruvalcaba, Jr., Nicholas Vavricek

SHELTON: Kelsey Anderson, Marisol Contreras, Grant Gannon, Melody Howard, Jordyn Leffler, Jeresa Sinner, Jylissa Sinner, Jazmin Urbina

SILVER CREEK: Cy Cannon, Wynn Cannon, Kole Prososki

SPALDING: Amber Berger, Molly Berger, Valeria Lozano

STROMSBURG: Savannah Donnelly, Kaylen Miller

TAYLOR: Jordan Dockweiler, Rylee Hill, Hunter Kraus

TRUMBULL: Tristan Larson

WOLBACH: Rylie Reimers, MaKenna Rother

WOOD RIVER: Jazmin Matias Trejo, Ericka Moffett, Samantha Moss, Grant Packer, Abigail Parlin, Haley Parlin, Jocelyn Rauert, Kyle Schultz, Jacqueline Segura, Cassidy Weiss

Load comments