Central Community College has announced the students on the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the fall semester.

The students were enrolled at one or more CCC locations, which include the Columbus, Grand Island and Hastings campuses, Holdrege, Kearney and Lexington centers, and Ord Learning Center.

Students on the President’s Honor List earned a perfect 4.0 grade point average, while students on the Dean’s Honor List earned a GPA between 3.5 and 3.99.

President’s Honor List

ALBION: Kelli Niewohner and Stacy Sizemore

ATLANTA: Katrina Sell

AURORA: Hannah Hettle, Jake Malsbury, Loki McGregor and Christina Skidmore

AXTELL: Elizabeth Burgos

BAYARD: Savannah Jordan

BEAVER CITY: MacKenna Hunt

BEAVER CROSSING: Lilly Cast

BLADEN: Deney Geist and Victor Geist

BRIDGEPORT: Kaitlin Mohrman

CAIRO: Sydnie Budde, Jadyn Gentleman, Brooklyn Hostetler and Luke Moore

CALLAWAY: Brittany Trumbull

CARLETON: Megan Bohling

CENTRAL CITY: Sierra Boroviak and Travis Donnelly

CLAY CENTER: Tae Binder and Bailey Switzer

COLUMBUS: Courtney Aldrich, David Chirino Varela, Carlos Enrique Chirino Varela, Sachy Flores, Kristin Gearhart, Cody Goeben, Tara Kamrath, Bailey Keller, Sam Martinez, Cristian Martinez-Moya, Grace Odbert, Cooper Pratt, Denilson Quelex Caballeros, Natalie Rodriguez, Leah Rosberg and Kassidy Soulliere

COZAD: Grace Cargill

DANNEBROG: Ally Phillips

DICKENS: Natalie Marquardt

DONIPHAN: Cory Broeker

ELM CREEK: Kaytlyn Anderson

FAIRFIELD: Jenna Tiemeyer

FREMONT: David Vyhlidal

FULLERTON: Maggie Lesiak

GIBBON: Paul Swoboda

GILTNER: Chris Parker and Mathew Sample

GLENVIL: Breanna Spitz and Brittnee Warburton

GRAND ISLAND: Brayden Adair, Fatima Amaya, Kate Ames, Kayla Bourland, Angela Brown, Kaylyn Burnham, Crystal Chavez, Laura Christensen, Julio Correal, Rocky Czaplewski, Stephanie De Luna, Cadence Gammill, Mallory Gotschall, Jeremy Greenwalt, Anisa Jelinek, Abbey Juett, Javier Lopez, Ingrid Mateo, Wes McIntosh, Kaylene Mills, Jennifer Nelson, Tucker Pool, Michaela Rall, Cooper Schmidt, Mickayla Sheets, Priscile Tshijuka, Angie Velasquez and Kaitlyn Wiley

GREELEY: Devyn Erickson and Ragan Wood

GRESHAM: Ally Miller

HASTINGS: Lexi Anderson, Luis Apodaca, Tyra Barrett, Shaylee Brown, Kailey Call, Morgan Carver, Zoe Donner, Samantha Ellingwood Ziecker, Ashley Hawes, Elizabeth MacIas-Villegas, Joshua Nelson, Martin Nunez, Eli O’Dey, Dagny Pinkus, Whitney Powell, McKenna Schmer, Morgan Schoening, Isaac Stutesman and Jordan Waugh

HENDERSON: Victoria Frogge

HOLDREGE: Aaron Dow and Brady Smith

HYANNIS: Sarah Monahan

JUNIATA: Bryce Bottolfson, Mikayla Havins, Harleigh Lisius and Eden Young

KEARNEY: Katelynn Allan, Katy Ayers, Jordan Bidwell, JJ Bower, Ben Dush, Kaylee Grieser, Samuel Lainhart, Megan May, Alex McNea, Anne Oldfather, Joel Poland, Justin Tilkens and Annabelle Underwood

KENESAW: Samantha Hurtado and Kimberly Spencer

LEXINGTON: Sharon Argueta-Gonzalez, Olympia Johnson, Liz Lauby, Daniel Novoa, Bryan Ortiz, Juan Ramirez and Nathan Seberger

LINCOLN: Katie Homan

LOOMIS: McKayla Meyer

MASON CITY: Kursten Plunkett

MINDEN: Haley Nelson and Tom Peterson

MOOREFIELD: Ryan Klintworth

NORFOLK: Jule Haller

NORTH BEND: Chase Ruzicka

NORTH PLATTE: Jack Mohr

OCONTO: Mikayla Dittmar

ORD: Jenessa Grooms and Susie Vavra

OVERTON: Morgan Suhr

OXFORD: Callie Broeker and Dillon Burns

PAGE: Brittany Carr

PAPILLION: Christian Jewell

PAXTON: Brylie Hahn

PENDER: Michaela Wegner

RAVENNA: Emily Behrendt and Kaleigh Johnson

RED CLOUD: Kylie Stoner and Hannah Vance

RISING CITY: Jordan Roberts

RIVERDALE: Madison Stubbs

RUSKIN: Joanie Schultz

SCHUYLER: Reagan Folda and Liliana Mendez

SHELTON: Dalton Warren

SIDNEY: Natalie Rittenhouse

ST. LIBORY: Cora Menke

ST. PAUL: Aaron Levering and Erica Sokol

STROMSBURG: Elias Smith

SUPERIOR: TJ Sibert

TRUMBULL: Shelby Petersen

VALENTINE: Anna Perrett

WAHOO: Morgan Pinkelman

WOOD RIVER: Knox Arnett, Audrianna Earnest, Tiffany Karre and Mariana Rodriguez

MARYSVILLE, KAN.: Ally Kort

Dean’s Honor List

ADAMS: Mady Schuster

ALBION: Marissa Wilson-Hamm

ALDA: Jose Hernandez Rodriguez

ALMA: Janae Schluntz

ARAPAHOE: Yordi Gutierrez

ARCADIA: Robert Ritz

ARCHER: Carl Nielson

ASHTON: Matthew Tuma

AURORA: Selvin Caseres, Deneen Denny, Donovan Egger and Derrick McDonald

AYR: Jordan Anderson and Lane Deisley

BELLWOOD: Josie Cudaback and Jackie Drozda

BERWYN: Brenna Slagle

BLUE HILL: Tony Bauman, Jacob Canterberry and Ethan Sharp

BOELUS: Rylee Kosmicki and Dez Pelc

BREWSTER: Cory Guggenmos

BROKEN BOW: Leegha Kensell

BURWELL: Ethan Krause, Claire Snyder and Grady Weber

BUTTE: Melissa Sextro

CAIRO: Riley Adams, Emma Myers and Kiley Ruhl

CALLAWAY: Andrew Harrison

CENTRAL CITY: Justin Brock, Devin Johansen, Dillon Kohl and Andrew Ziska

CHESTER: Kenidee Miller

CLARKS: Omar Ramirez, Logan Russell and Katelyn Thompson

CLAY CENTER: Joseph Ackerman, Brittany Godtel and Dawson Messenger

COLUMBUS: Ashley Behlen, Ethan Bonaparte, Alex Bunde, Julie Caballero, Alexis Casillas, Gui Demhougi, Alejandro Espino, Jose Figueroa Furlan, Josh Finecy, Callan Fuchser, Vanessa Funes-Miguel, Heather Holt, Carson Hottovy, Cadge Janssen, Kaitlyn Kleinheksel, Jenna Lawrence, Stephanie Leffers, Miguelina Leon-Pedraza, Sam Martinez, Sandra Medina, Dakota Miller, Morgan Moore, Thea Moore, Francisco Morales, Ethan Paben, Tristen Romero, Taiylor Sanders, Ron Sargent, Alexis Sliva, Derek Smejkal, David Sommermeyer, Macee Trotta, Zoe Tuxhorn, Sanne Van Gorp and Chelsea White

CRETE: Hamilson Vicente-Pelico

CULBERTSON: Bryton Jones and Jake Wilkinson

CURTIS: Coby Uhlig

DAVID CITY: Jaryed Fountain

DONIPHAN: Daniel Anderson, Brad Baasch, Lisa Delka, Brittany Kennedy, Kyler Kroeger and Jack Sweetser

DORCHESTER: Ryan Weber

EDDYVILLE: Kevin Boteo

ELWOOD: Madison Clouse

FAIRMONT: Simone Marget

FARWELL: Dalton Jerabek

FRANKLIN: Shyann Worm

GENEVA: Dylan Vodicka

GIBBON: Sam Kucera, Katie Mitchem, Kolby Shiers and Monte Warta

GILEAD: Isaiah Keilwitz

GILTNER: Sydnee Craig

GLENVIL: Gretchen Harwick and Ashlyn Mohling

GRAND ISLAND: Pablo Amezcua, Daniel Anderson, Nubia Argoth, Crystal Bell, Nyko Blue, Ally Burger, Nathan Bush, Axel Cifuentes, Ashley Cocchiarella, Michael Coffey, Jenna Dixson, Brayan Duenas, Miranda Eastman, Jonathan Gonzalez, Paulina Guzman, Dylan Harris, Justin Heston, Sarah Hoban, Abigail Holder, Kathryn Hughes, Brayden Hurley, Leighton Kier, Ethan Kuhn, Tayler Lamborn, Joaquin Leal, Mikayla Loeffelbein, Kellie Lonnemann, Stephanie Mendez, David Meyer, Fredy Navas Valdez, Michael Noziska, Nickala O’Hare, Garret Olsen, Frank Ortega, Malec Quandt, Kormic Rathjen, Caleb Reynolds, Gisselle Rodriguez, Gretter Rodriguez, Jay Rowley, Stephanie Ruiz Avitia, Rachel Stahl, Brock Strehle, Logan Swanson, Alex Walenz, Nakia Wilkerson, Ameliah Williams-McCarthy and Jacqueline Zarraga

GREELEY: Daniel Kehler and Noah Nekoliczak

GRESHAM: Reggie Rafert

GRETNA: Ethan Grudzinski

HAMPTON: Weston Ogden

HASTINGS: Kamri Adler, Alex Aldrich, Christina Andretta, Krystin Aschoff, Michelle Becker, Adam Block, Josiah Bronson, Bethany Brunson, Nathalie Carranza, Luke Chamberlain, Sam Clark, Austin Cole, Christian Creech, Michael Dahl, Cameron Edwards, Grant Farmer, Erich Goldstein, Dacey Hampton, Jake Hoagland, Ashley Hrouda, Braden Hueftle, Adriawnna Hunt, Kaylee Kadow, Courtney Kiefer, Jared Kranau, Britney Krueger, Brianna Lehrling, Christopher Mai, Gabe Martinez, Hunter Maynard, Megan Neumiller, Dani Newton, Chase Paulson, Becky Plugge, Brock Robison, Alex Robles, Mireya Rodriguez, Haidyn Russell, Jack Samuelson, Gabriel Sanchez, Mirandah Scheil, Dawson Seamann, Dakota Sell, Madison Slinkard, Nate Starr, Tony Terwey, Autumn Thomas, Henry Tran, Nate Vaquera, Ilse Vitela, Adam Waite and Cassandra Zetino

HEARTWELL: Riston Mais and Will Sikkenga

HENDERSON: Brianna Siebert

HERMAN: Mylee Sheets

HILDRETH: Bronson Hinrichs

HOLDREGE: Gregory Corral, Alexander Davis, Amber Duncan, Livier Fernandez, Jonathan Harvey, Dawson Mattson, Riley Monthey and Blade Wagener

HUMPHREY: Isaac Dohmen

IMPERIAL: Rylie Mintling

JUNIATA: Nolan Erickson, Mark Hamik, Logan Nordby and Mike O’Callaghan

KEARNEY: Lane Ahrens, Gabby Baack, Laurel Bain, Austin Bell, Meghan Brown, Jackson Cabela, Connor Conrad, McKenzie Deterding, Lucas Falk, Sarah Farritor, Mystle Foth, Morgan Haldeen, Liz Hathaway, Scott Laue, Leslie Leibhart, Gari Magosha, Mariana Paredes, Chad Paulsen, Megan Rodehorst, Tali Schroll, Jagger Sell, Avery Smiley, Kelli Soucie, Tara Storm and Ryan Streit

KENESAW: Austin Klatt and Kyle Raasch

KEYSTONE: Jimmy Ryan

LAVISTA: Abbe Mancuso

LAWRENCE: Raeleigh Menke

LEXINGTON: Clarissa Araujo, Yahaira Castellanos, Monica Corado, Cesar Gonzalez, Alvaro Mendoza and Isaias Pop

LINCOLN: Jalyn Addleman, Bailie Brown, Hope Buescher and Jill Masek

LINDSAY: Allanah Beller

LOUP CITY: Bailey Dorsey and DeLanie Mroczek

LYNCH: Jayla Froman

MADRID: Jack Kennicutt

MARQUETTE: Harley Beckman and Katelynn Halstead

MASON CITY: Riley Racicky

MCCOOK: Joshua Carter and Kacee Samway

MEAD: Jayden Haag

MINDEN: Eve Dieken, Raven Sanders and Kristen Sinsel

MITCHELL: Mark Lamp

NELIGH: Connor Miller

NELSON: Erin Cannaday

NORTH BEND: Paige Swanson

NORTH PLATTE: Mei Hou and Trent Reece

OMAHA: Karlee Eaton, Patricia Ortega and Lydia Permenter

ORLEANS: Luis Ortega

OSCEOLA: Tim Crane, Sierra Harrison and Wyatt Jensen

OVERTON: Breanna Wolfe

OXFORD: Marsha Meier

PALMER: Mathew Bernt and Maddi Glause

PLEASANTON: Kylee Rasmussen

RAVENNA: Megan Van Winkle

RED CLOUD: Keaton Burgess, Nicole Clouse and Abby Gawrych

RISING CITY: Jackson Kilgore

ROSELAND: Daniel Acosta and Lexi Allen

SCHUYLER: Denisse Adame-Dimas, Karina Adame-Dimas, Nabor Encarnacion, Kiara Gonzalez, Dylan Horejsi, Roberto Pedro and Nesrudin Yusuf

SENECA: Kayden Licking

SHELBY: Hannah Kohl

SILVER CREEK: Ric Bulin and Dalton Gembica

SPALDING: Madison Walkowiak

ST. LIBORY: Payton Placke

ST. PAUL: Josh Buck, Rebecca Fanta, Preston Helzer and Braden Tubbs

STROMSBURG: Cade Brazda, Adrian Elgin and Katie Nyberg

SUMNER: Bradi Nichols

SUPERIOR: Daniel Teachworth

SUTTON: Hannah Collins

THEDFORD: Jentri Sherman

UNADILLA: Tyler Douglas

UTICA: Hannah Tomes

VALENTINE: Evan Pettigrew

VALLEY: Sydney Wesely

WAYNE: Cali Lech

WESTON: Lucas Morgan

WEST POINT: Alison Meiergerd

WILCOX: Shelbi Strong

WOLBACH: Taya Kolar

WOOD RIVER: Kayla Hall, Lance Woitaszewski and Brendan Wynn

YORK: Trang Huynh and Justin Loeffler

YUTAN: McKinley Josoff

LITTLETON, COLO.: Brett Lawrence

PEETZ, COLO.: Jesse Buss

THORNTON, COLO.: Rachel Willette

SMITH CENTER, KAN.: Deidra Hackerott

WEBBER, KAN.: Noelle McMeen

FORT GEORGE G. MEADE, MD.: Jarred Warta

AUBREY, TEXAS: GW Stander

SILSBEE, TEXAS: Sydni Whitted

Load comments