Central Community College has announced the names of full-time students who earned spots on the President’s and Dean’s honor lists for the spring semester.

The students were enrolled at one or more CCC locations, which include the Columbus, Grand Island and Hastings campuses Holdrege, Kearney and Lexington centers and Ord Learning Center.

Students on the President’s Honor List earned a perfect 4.0 grade point average, while students on the Dean’s Honor List earned a GPA between 3.5 and 3.99.

President’s Honor List

ALBION: Kelli Whited

AMHERST: Madyssen Murphy

ARCADIA: Robert Ritz

AURORA: Adam McGregor, Grant Moody, Alexus Vanhoosen and Malena Wire

AXTELL: Elizabeth Burgos

BEAVER CITY: Mackenna Hunt

BEE: Jadyn Robley

BENEDICT: Trevor Clark

BERTRAND: Jenna Kuck

BLADEN: Victor Geist

BRIDGEPORT: Kaitlin Mohrman

CAIRO: Brandon Piersol

CALLAWAY: Brittany Trumbull

CENTRAL CITY: Sierra Boroviak and Travis Donnelly

COLUMBUS: Scott Anderson, Sarita Bailly, Shawna Booth, Shelby Braun, Katrina Enderson, Alejandro Espino, Lesly Flores Dimas, Nicholas Groene, Salbador Hernandez, Sebastian Hoer, Jordee Korte, Jennifer Mendez, Kaitlynn Meyer, Stefanie Odbert, Gilberto Rodriguez, Tristen Romero, Morgan Schoening, Cassandra Seckel and Conner Wurdeman

COZAD: Crista Fenstermacher

DANNEBROG: Ally Phillips

DAVID CITY: Stephanie Busch

DONIPHAN: Michaela Frederick, Charles Nash and Braydon Pokorney

EDDYVILLE: Kevin Boteo

EUSTIS: Erin Foster

FAIRFIELD: Jenna Tiemeyer

FRANKLIN: Edward Schurman

FREMONT: David Vyhlidal

GENOA: Cory Strain

GIBBON: Michael Meyer and Jacob Tracy

GILTNER: Chris Parker and Mathew Sample

GLENVIL: Brittnee Warburton

GRAND ISLAND: Jose Acevedo, Kayla Bourland, David Camacho, Salvador Ceallos-Moreno, Sarah Chandler, Jenna Czaplewski, Rocky Czaplewski, Lance Duester, Selina Felix, Mallory Gotschall, Justin Heston, Kathryn Hughes, Julie Hunter, Grant Isley, Anisa Jelinek, Halewya Leggese, Kellie Lonnemann, Ariel Lyons, Stephanie Mendez, John Molina, Jennifer Nelson, Jerrod Puncochar, Carmen Rodriguez Aranda, Brittney Salter, Alan Samuelson, Montserrat Sanchez Ferrer, Angela Velasquez, Jarry Walford and Kaitlyn Wiley

GRESHAM: Allyn Miller and Reggie Rafert

HASTINGS: Alexander Aldrich, Natalie Beach, Breann Becker, Shaylee Brown, Ashley Dalland, Johana Degner, Dacey Hampton, Ashley Hawes, Thomas Hervert, Britney Krueger, Brianna Lebar, Lance Lindstrom, Regan LuVaas, Colton McCoy, Joshua Nelson, Nicole Robbins, Mireya Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Sanchez, Mirandah Scheil, McKenna Schmer, Frankie Sherrod, Isaac Stutesman, Mytien Thai and Yadira Torres Alverez

HOLDREGE: Blade Wagener

HYANNIS: Sarah Monahan

IMPERIAL: Kaley Hauxwell

JUNIATA: Sarah Barfknecht, Marcus Hamik, Braden Hueftle and Eden Young

KEARNEY: Jordan Bidwell, McKenzie Deterding, Kristopher Herbig, Lajos Kosa, Samuel Lainhart, Nolin Lazaroff, Megan Lester, Anna Lilienthal, Kyle O’Brien, Megan Rodehorst, Talisha Schroll, Leanne Sherrod and Shannon White

LEXINGTON: Jazmin Esquivel and Bryan Ortiz

LINCOLN: Mindy Everest and Damon Hoagland

LINDSAY: Katelynn Endicott

LOOMIS: Trevor Maaske

MARQUETTE: Harley Beckman

MINDEN: Suzette Hoffman

MOOREFIELD: Ryan Klintworth

NELSON: Michael Dunn and Samantha Haba

NORTH PLATTE: Derek Bringewatt

OCONTO: Mikayla Dittmar

OMAHA: Aaron Olson

ORD: Jenessa Grooms, Abby Hysell and Nia McClure

OXFORD: Dillon Burns

PALMER: Katelyn Glause

PLAINVIEW: Jacob McHugh

PLEASANTON: Corryn Falk and Kayla Stubbs

RAVENNA: Trisa Schroll

RICHLAND: Brielle Beck

SCHUYLER: Jesus Bello

ST. LIBORY: Cora Menke

ST. PAUL: Margaret Kuchta

SUMNER: Bradi Nichols

SUPERIOR: Kaeli Nester

UPLAND: Samuel Soucie

WAHOO: Morgan Pinkelman

WOLBACH: Aleasha Potratz

WOOD RIVER: Audrianna Earnest, Mariana Rodriguez and Lileana Tinajero

YORK: Jason Haney

YUTAN: Madison Davis

AUBREY, TEXAS: Gene Stander

BELLE FOURCHE, S.D.: Jeanine Tell

CENTERTON, ARK.: Michaela Heese

MARYSVILLE, KAN.: Ally Kort

PEETZ, COLO.: Jesse Buss

SHAWNEE, OKLA.: Monica Brooks

Dean’s Honor List

ALBION: Marissa Wilson-Hamm

ALMA: Mitchell Christensen

AMELIA: Jacie Laetsch

ARNOLD: Ashton Weinman

AUBURN: Shanda Stutheit

AURORA: Hannah Hettle, Brian Schulze and Christina Skidmore

BEATRICE: Cole Schmale

BELLWOOD: Jenna Kobza

BLADEN: Deney Geist

BLUE HILL: Matthew Schwab

BRADSHAW: Kenny Wright

BRADY: Mariah Stevens

BROKEN BOW: Padyn Borders

BRUNO: Hannah Farmer

BURWELL: Claire Snyder

CAIRO: Amy Osburn, Jose Ramirez, Alexandra Schweitzer and Conner Sokol

CAMBRIDGE: Cole Burke

CENTRAL CITY: Corrina Beyard, Cameron Vath and Andrew Ziska

CLARKS: Amber Scherer

CLAY CENTER: Joseph Ackerman, Dawson Messenger, Calie Schliep and Dylan Schweer

COLUMBUS: Cheyanne Barber, Shania Borchers, Peterson Costa, Christopher Crane, Guilherme Demhougi, Andres Espino, Alison Halley, Kaylee Johnson, Bailey Keller, Zachery Largis, Morgan J. Morgan, Joel Marshall, Cristian Martinez-Moya, Riolan Mello, Patrick Mick, Jared Mulligan, Cassie Navrkal, Brittany Penne, Emilee Rotherham, Devin Sprunk, Luis Tovar-Lemus, Liliana Velazquez, Chelsea White and Calista Whitmore

COZAD: Logan Hamers and Valerie Remmenga

CULBERTSON: Jacob Wilkinson

CURTIS: Logan Burke and Coby Uhlig

DANNEBROG: Katelynn Lauritsen

DAVENPORT: Wade Wenske

DAVID CITY: Lois Anderson, Shivani Patel and Isabel Small

DONIPHAN: Daniel Anderson, Bradley Baasch and Alexander Frederick

DORCHESTER: Jeremy Pliva

EDGAR: Luke Searle

ELWOOD: Madison Clouse

FAIRFIELD: Alex Paus and Andrea Tiemeyer

FRANKLIN: McKenna Haussermann

FREMONT: Tanna Duckworth

GENOA: Taylor Kemper

GERING: Dane Jacobs and Scott Rotherham

GIBBON: Stephanie Lopez and Katie Mitchem

GILTNER: Dakota Linden

GLENVIL: Gretchen Harwick, Hunter Rempe, Alisha Schnakenberg and Makenzie Svoboda

GRAND ISLAND: Christy Acevedo, Geoffrey Adamson, Veronica Arias, Laurel Bain, Mallory Beckmann, Nykola Blue, Kyle Bredthauer, Nathan Bush, Fabio Caballero Gudin, Kailey Call, Julissa Cardoza, Esbeidy Chavez, Axel Cifuentes, Michael Coffey, Michaela Dehart, Samantha Dramse, Miranda Eastman, Ariela Espinoza, Giselle Fernandez, Regina Forbes, Cadence Gammill, Antonio Garcia Campos, Lazaro Gonzalez, Allie Hartman, Christopher Hemmer, Tyler Hiatt, Trevor Holcomb, Taylor Hoos, Jessica Kissack, Tiernan Mach, Katie Martikainen, Elda Martinez-Cruz, Rinrada Masatit, Jacqueline Mora Andrade, Nickala O’Hare, Caleb Reynolds, Reyna Romero, Walker Roscoe, Aaron Sands, Amaryllis Sands, Cooper Schmidt, Preston Shaw, Rachel Stahl, Jose Suarez Sanchez, Priscile Tshijuka, Morgan Urbanski, Manfred Valdiviezo, Jarred Warta and Elijah Young

GREELEY: Noah Nekoliczak

HAMPTON: Weston Ogden

HARTINGTON: Lauren Steffen

HASTINGS: Cameron Anderson, Megean Bartos, Michael Bates, Jake Blazer, Amber Cecil, Jerry Cruz-Zarinana, Brianna Dulitz, Jeric Dullesco, Cameron Edwards, Jorge Estrada, Joseph Harwick, John Johnson, Madison Junker, Hannah Kelly, Laranda Lammers, Brianna Lehrling, Elizabeth MacIas-Villegas, Benjamin Maendele, Christopher Mai, Anthony Market, Aaron Martinez, Peyton Middleton, Alexis Moss, Miranda Niemeyer, Riley Paulson, Alex Pedroza, Sarah Shearman, Brenden Smith, Madison Stocker, Shaylee Stroyek, Mikayla Thompson, Adam Vander Veer, Kento Warner and Jordan Waugh

HEARTWELL: Riston Maisk

HOLDREGE: Rachel Erickson, Sidain Fernandez and Taryn Patterson

HUMPHREY: Isaac Dohmen

JUNIATA: Marcus Brooks, Jack Nelson, Michael O’Callaghan and Daniel Romero Ramirez

KEARNEY: Katelynn Allan, Katy Ayers, Gabrielle Baack, Benjamin Dush, Bryan Fahnholz, Seandra Forsyth, Elizabeth Hathaway, Jennifer Jaeschke-Harms, Ali Magdaleno, Tycen Marten, Daniel McNally, Kassidy Messersmith, Robert Nordby, Robert Perkins, Jennifer Quinteros, Nicole Ritterbush, Danni Schuster, Cole Slagle, Allison Smiley, Elizabeth Snell and Claire Stanton

KENESAW: Scott Cole and Austin Klatt

KEYSTONE: James Ryan

KIMBALL: Kayla Lukassen

LA VISTA: Abigail Mancuso

LEXINGTON: Bryan Chilin, Yuri Felix-Orozco, Marcos Fregoso and Julio Solis

LINCOLN: Aidan Johnson

LITCHFIELD: Delaney Lefever

LOOMIS: Cale Abramson

LOUP CITY: Taylor Griffith and Angela Jepsen

LYNCH: Kendra Froman

MARQUETTE: Katelynn Halstead

MASON CITY: Kursten Plunkett

MCCOOK: Kaylie Fimple

MEAD: Jayden Haag and Evan Halbmaier

MINDEN: Alyse Anderson, Christopher Boutwell, Angel Lowery and Clayton Weaver

MONROE: Breann Reese

MULLEN: Brandon Cooley

NAPONEE: Cory Cook-Painter

NELIGH: Connor Miller

NORFOLK: Erendida De La Torre

NORTH PLATTE: Trent Reece

OAK: Kalee Fanning

OMAHA: Chase Heywood, Connor Mendenhall and Lydia Permenter

ORD: Vanessa Ference and Susan Vavra

OSCEOLA: Timothy Crane and Wyatt Jensen

OVERTON: Joel Cardenas

PAGE: Brittany Carr

PALMER: Jessica Hayman and Tatum Sharman

PHILLIPS: Noah Hongsermeier and Kody Wegner

PILGER: Elisa Penaflor

RED CLOUD: Abby Gawrych

RISING CITY: Jordan Roberts

SARONVILLE: George Herndon

SCHUYLER: Juan Camey, Liseth Marino, Ofelia Mercado, Kristian Rocha, Salvador Roldan and Lissette Salgado

SCOTTSBLUFF: Jacob Larson

SENECA: Kayden Licking

SHELBY: Hannah Kohl

SPALDING: Madison Walkowiak

STEINAUER: Taylor Swisher

ST. LIBORY: Thomas Cardwell, Jacob Meyer, Marley Roepker, Max Schwenk and Jacob Simonson

ST. PAUL: James Brown, Rebecca Fanta, Aaron Levering, Tyler Moslander, Kenzie Roan, Erica J Sokol and Colin Winkler

STROMSBURG: Adrian Elgin, Hailey Harold and Kateland Nyberg

STUART: Andrew Olson

SUTTON: MaKayla Brooks and Kayla Nuss

UTICA: Hannah Tomes

VALENTINE: Anna Perrett

VALLEY: Sydney Wesely

WACO: Mitchell Heine

WAYNE: Ashten Gibson

WILCOX: Shelbi Strong

WOLBACH: Danika Barr and Alexandra Post

WOOD RIVER: Knox Arnett, Ruth Hernandez and Maria Johnson

YORK: Justin Loeffler

IOWA PARK, TEXAS: Isabel Diaz

OLATHE, COLO.: Megan Young

PALM BAY, FLA.: Latrell Talley

SAN ANTONIO, TEXAS: Gabrielle Gartner

SMITH CENTER, KAN.: Deidra Hackerott

CHESHAM, ENGLAND: Marcus Horwood

MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA: Cooper Pratt

Sign up for TheIndependent.com Email Alerts

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
Load comments